Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa
| Internet Wi-Fi in rooms | Swimming Pool Outdoor swimming pool | Fitness/Gym Fitness centre |
Featuring an outdoor swimming pool for guests' relaxation, Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa is located approximately 10 minutes' drive from Parque Marino del Pacifico.
If you are a sport lover, this El Roble holiday home offers a convenient setting 4.6 km from Estadio Miguel Angel "Lito" Perez Stadium. Paquera is 24 km from the accommodation, while Puntarenas Modest Beach is about a 15-minute drive away. Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa is 4.1 km from The Old Catholic Church, popular with worshippers as well as tourists.
The El Roble property comprises a balcony, including different facilities, like high-speed internet and a multi-channel TV.
This accommodation features an equipped kitchen with a refrigerator and an oven so that you have an opportunity to cook.
- Local attractions
- The Old Catholic Church4.1 km
- Sunrise Ranch4.9 km
- Puntarenas Marine Park3.3 km
- Alas y Raices4.9 km
- Parque Marino del Pacifico3.1 km
- Casa de la Cultura4 km
- Cerro Amigos4.9 km
- Estadio Miguel Angel "Lito" Perez4.6 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Lift
Activities and relaxation
- Outdoor swimming pool
- Fitness centre
In the room
- Wi-Fi in rooms
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Does Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa feature a pool?
Yes, guests of Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa can enjoy an outdoor swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen facility at Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa?
Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa offers an equipped kitchen featuring a fridge and an oven. - ❓
What guests come to Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa most often?
Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa is popular among all guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa?
While enjoying your stay at Ocean Views In El Roble: Pool & Gym Access! Villa, be sure to explore El Roble's main landmarks, including Parque Marino del Pacifico (3.3 km), Sunrise Ranch (4.9 km), and Puntarenas Modest Beach, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.